GALAS

Galas are where clubs compete against each other with a team of swimmers. Swimmers are selected by the coaches to create the strongest team. Currently, Hart SC typically competes in three leagues: the Hants and South Coast Leagues (Premier/Junior Trophy & Rother League), Division 1 West the National Arena League  & The National Arena Junior Swimming League

2022 SEASON

download.png

 

ROUND 1

16th - 22nd May 2022

Location TBC

Results TBC

ROUND 2

12th - 19th June 2022

Location TBC

Results TBC

ROUND 3

9th to 17th July 2022

Location TBC

Results TBC

header-logo (1).png

 

ROUND 1

8th October 2022

Location TBC

Results TBC

ROUND 2

12th November 2022

Location TBC

Results TBC

ROUND 3

10th December 2022

Location TBC

Results TBC

2021 SEASON

download.png

 

ROUND 1

16 May 2021

Hart Leisure Centre

Results by Swimmer

ROUND 2

CANCELLED

Didn't compete due to COVID

ROUND 3

CANCELLED

Didn't compete due to COVID

1200x675-web-image-Main_0.jpg

ROUND 1 

CANCELLED

Didn't compete due to COVID

ROUND 2

CANCELLED

Didn't compete due to COVID

header-logo (1).png

 

ROUND 1

9th October 2021

Basingstoke Aquadrome

Results by Swimmer

ROUND 2

13th November 2021

Braywick, Maidenhead, SL6 1BN

Results by Swimmer

ROUND 3

11th December 2021

Hart Leisure Centre

Results by Swimmer

2019 SEASON

PREMIER/JUNIOR TROPHY

18 May, 2019

Hart Leisure Centre

 2019 WINNERS!

Results

ROTHER LEAGUE

ROUND 1 

27 April, 2019

Hart Leisure Centre

Results by Swimmer

Results by Club

Results by Swimmer

ROUND 2

15 June, 2019

ROUND 3

14 September, 2019

ARENA LEAGUE

 

ROUND 1

12 October, 2019

High Wycombe

Results by Swimmer

ROUND 2

9 November, 2019

Hart Leisure Centre

Results by Swimmer

ROUND 3

14 December, 2019

Venue TBC

Results by Swimmer

2018 SEASON

PREMIER/JUNIOR TROPHY

19 May, 2018

Hart Leisure Centre

Results

ROTHER LEAGUE

ROUND 1

9 June, 2018

Godalming

Results

ROUND 2

23 June, 2018  

Hart Leisure Centre

Results

ROUND 3

22 September, 2018

Hart Leisure Centre

Results

ARENA LEAGUE
Promoted to Divison 1 West

 

ROUND 1

13 October, 2018  

Hart Leisure Centre

Results

ROUND 2

10 November, 2018 

Hart Leisure Centre

Results

ROUND 3

8 December, 2018 

Hart Leisure Centre

Results

Placings